Автобиография
Програми
Web Blog B
 
O Y A N   B O Y C H E
V Скинове & Fonts
Книга за Гости Игри
Лични Снимки Михаел Шумахер
Моите Приятели       Връзки
Меню
   
Инфо
 
Вашето IP:
 54.158.21.176
 
Дата и час:
21 Септември 2017
02:44:06
 
Последна актуализация:
09 Октомври 2016
 
Вие сте посетител №:
2017г. 526

 
 

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

 
Michael Schumacher
Преведи на български език!!! Биография/Biography This Page is in English!!!

  German ace Michael Schumacher is recognised as being at present the world's best racing driver. He became the youngest double Formula 1 World Champion (1994 and 1995 seasons) ever. Michael is also the 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003 and 2004 year World Champion. This phenomenal record speaks for itself. At the end of season 2003 Schumi improved Juan Manuel Fangio's five championships in Formula 1. 2004 year he proved again that is the world's best racing driver at the moment. The best driver in the best car - the easiest 7th world title in Schumi's career! 7 world titles in Formula 1 - this is really an unattainable record. Schumi improved the last record in F1 (Senna record) for pole positions during the 2006 season. After three years retirement, M. Schumacher is back on track for F1 season 2010. This will lead to increased interest in Formula 1 for sure. Go, Go, Go, Schumi!

The Champion! He is back! Name: Michael Schumacher
Nickname: Schumi or Schuey
Date of Birth: 3rd January 1969
Nationality: German
Place of Birth: Hurth-Hermulheim, Germany
Height: 1.74m.
Weight: 75kg.
Residency: Vufflens-le-Chateau, Switzerland
Status: Married to Corinna Betsch (Schumacher) since Tuesday 1st August 1995.
Children: Gina-Maria, daughter (19/01/97) and son Micк (22/03/99).
Family: Father - Rolf, Mother - Elizabeth, Brother - Ralf (30/6/75).


Преведи на български език!!! Хоби/Hobby This Page is in English!!!

  Soccer, tennis, swimming, skiing.


Преведи на български език!!! Мениджър/Manager This Page is in English!!!

  Michael's manager since 1989 has been Willi Weber. Schumacher was to receive a free drive in his WTS team for three years, Weber in return receives 20% of all income Michael earns from motor races. The initial agreement was to last 10 years, however it was later extended for a further several years!!!


Преведи на български език!!! Заплата/Payment This Page is in English!!!

  Michael is also the highest paid racing driver in the world, earning a reputed $30 million USD. His younger brother Ralf became the third highest paid driver in Formula 1 in 2000, when his pay after the 1999 season was raised to $15.5 million USD. Schumi's 2004 salary was reported to be around US$80 million ($40m of which was his salary from Ferrari). According to the official information Schumi and Mercedes GP have agreed a salary of €7 million for the 2010 season. However, most probably Schumacher's salary is actually a lot higher than that - around €34,5 million (including licensing deals, private endorsements and so on).


Преведи на български език!!! Шлем/Helmet This Page is in English!!!

  Michael explains how his helmet's paint scheme came about:
"From the area of the visor you see the traditional German black-red-gold. I chose the colours years ago with a friend of mine and I changed my decision only slightly, mostly to include sponsor decals. The blue circle with the white stars on the top was his idea. After joining Ferrari I added the prancing horse (Ferrari's logo) on the back."
    Since the European GP 2000, Michael has raced with a modified helmet design. The blue circle on the top is now painted light red. The white Marlboro stripe around the top is also now red. The change was made to prevent confusion between himself and Barrichello, whose design was confusingly similar.
    M. Schumacher 2010's helmet.


Преведи на български език!!! F1 Oтбори/F1 Teams This Page is in English!!!

  F1 Teams Driven for:
Team 7UP Jordan (1991<one race>);
Camel Benetton Ford/Mild Seven Benetton Ford/Mild Seven Benetton Renault (1991<five races> - 1995);
Scuderia Ferrari S.p.A./Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro (1996 - 2006);
Mercedes GP Petronas F1 Team/Mercedes AMG Petronas F1 Team (2010 - 2012).


Преведи на български език!!! Резюме на кариерата му*/Career Summary* This Page is in English!!!

Wins: 91;
Podiums: 155;
Points scored: 1566;
Number of GP: 308;
Pole Positions: 68;
First F1 GP: Belgian GP 1991 (Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps);
Last F1 GP: Brazilian GP 2012 (Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace).


   *Latest race included: Brazil 2012 - Autodromo Jose Carlos Pace (November 25, 2012)
!!! Внимание !!!

Натиснете върху Преведи на български език!!! , за да преведете на български език.

© Боян Бойчев